Thursday 19 October 2017 02:33:36 PHT

Currency Exchange Rates

Based on rates as published by the European Central Bank, but converted to Philippine Pesos.

Instant Currency Calculator

Overview of Rates

Last updated: Wednesday, 18 October 2017 16:00:00

 

Currency Code Rate Rate
pesos / foreign currency foreign currency / peso
US dollar USD 51.4760.019427
Euro EUR 60.4790.016535
Japanese yen JPY 0.456032.1928
Australian dollar AUD 40.2950.024817
Brasilian real BRL 16.2580.061507
Bulgarian lev BGN 30.9230.032338
Canadian dollar CAD 41.0860.024339
Chinese yuan renminbi CNY 7.76700.12875
Croatian kuna HRK 8.05580.12413
Czech koruna CZK 2.35280.42502
Danish krone DKK 8.12470.12308
Hong Kong dollar HKD 6.59270.15168
Hungarian forint HUF 0.196195.0971
Indian rupee INR 0.791291.2638
Indonesian rupiah IDR 0.0038085262.57
Israeli New Shekel ILS 14.6500.068260
Latvian lats LVL 87.2060.011467
Lithuanian litas LTL 15.7660.063429
Malaysian ringgit MYR 12.1880.082048
Mexican peso MXN 2.73280.36593
New Romanian leu RON 13.1820.075861
New Turkish lira TRY 13.9920.071471
New Zealand dollar NZD 36.6810.027262
Norwegian krone NOK 6.46320.15472
Polish zloty PLN 14.3050.069904
Pound sterling GBP 67.7390.014763
Russian rouble RUB 0.896571.1154
Singapore dollar SGD 37.8890.026393
South African rand ZAR 3.80370.26290
South Korean won KRW 0.04549821.979
Swedish krona SEK 6.30350.15864
Swiss franc CHF 52.3580.019099
Thai baht THB 1.55230.64419