Friday 18 August 2017 01:31:36 PHT

Currency Exchange Rates

Based on rates as published by the European Central Bank, but converted to Philippine Pesos.

Instant Currency Calculator

Overview of Rates

Last updated: Thursday, 17 August 2017 16:00:00

 

Currency Code Rate Rate
pesos / foreign currency foreign currency / peso
US dollar USD 51.3360.019479
Euro EUR 60.0480.016653
Japanese yen JPY 0.466172.1451
Australian dollar AUD 40.6940.024574
Brasilian real BRL 16.2350.061594
Bulgarian lev BGN 30.7030.032571
Canadian dollar CAD 40.6640.024592
Chinese yuan renminbi CNY 7.68760.13008
Croatian kuna HRK 8.11000.12330
Czech koruna CZK 2.30850.43319
Danish krone DKK 8.07600.12382
Hong Kong dollar HKD 6.56140.15241
Hungarian forint HUF 0.197495.0634
Indian rupee INR 0.800011.2500
Indonesian rupiah IDR 0.0038443260.13
Israeli New Shekel ILS 14.1540.070652
Latvian lats LVL 87.2060.011467
Lithuanian litas LTL 15.7660.063429
Malaysian ringgit MYR 11.9510.083673
Mexican peso MXN 2.89810.34505
New Romanian leu RON 13.0970.076352
New Turkish lira TRY 14.5760.068607
New Zealand dollar NZD 37.5000.026667
Norwegian krone NOK 6.43990.15528
Polish zloty PLN 14.1040.070902
Pound sterling GBP 66.0630.015137
Russian rouble RUB 0.864341.1570
Singapore dollar SGD 37.5820.026609
South African rand ZAR 3.88850.25717
South Korean won KRW 0.04508322.181
Swedish krona SEK 6.31500.15835
Swiss franc CHF 53.0880.018837
Thai baht THB 1.54390.64770