Monday 22 July 2019 02:15:08 PHT

Currency Exchange Rates

Based on rates as published by the European Central Bank, but converted to Philippine Pesos.

Instant Currency Calculator

Overview of Rates

Last updated: Friday, 19 July 2019 16:00:00

 

Currency Code Rate Rate
pesos / foreign currency foreign currency / peso
US dollar USD 51.0270.019597
Euro EUR 57.2830.017457
Japanese yen JPY 0.473692.1111
Australian dollar AUD 35.9980.027780
Brasilian real BRL 13.6750.073126
Bulgarian lev BGN 29.2890.034143
Canadian dollar CAD 39.0880.025584
Chinese yuan renminbi CNY 7.41840.13480
Croatian kuna HRK 7.75350.12897
Czech koruna CZK 2.24230.44596
Danish krone DKK 7.67230.13034
Hong Kong dollar HKD 6.53760.15296
Hungarian forint HUF 0.176065.6799
Icelandic krona ISK 0.408292.4492
Indian rupee INR 0.741481.3486
Indonesian rupiah IDR 0.0036573273.42
Israeli New Shekel ILS 14.4290.069305
Latvian lats LVL 87.2060.011467
Lithuanian litas LTL 15.7660.063429
Malaysian ringgit MYR 12.4240.080490
Mexican peso MXN 2.68250.37278
New Romanian leu RON 12.1080.082588
New Turkish lira TRY 9.04140.11060
New Zealand dollar NZD 34.5450.028948
Norwegian krone NOK 5.95840.16783
Polish zloty PLN 13.4560.074317
Pound sterling GBP 63.9070.015648
Russian rouble RUB 0.809801.2349
Singapore dollar SGD 37.5400.026638
South African rand ZAR 3.66330.27298
South Korean won KRW 0.04342523.028
Swedish krona SEK 5.44540.18364
Swiss franc CHF 51.9200.019261
Thai baht THB 1.65700.60349