Wednesday 22 September 2021 02:14:01 PHT

Currency Exchange Rates

Based on rates as published by the European Central Bank, but converted to Philippine Pesos.

Instant Currency Calculator

Overview of Rates

Last updated: Tuesday, 21 September 2021 16:00:00

 

Currency Code Rate Rate
pesos / foreign currency foreign currency / peso
US dollar USD 50.1150.019954
Euro EUR 58.8250.017000
Japanese yen JPY 0.458352.1817
Australian dollar AUD 36.3120.027539
Brasilian real BRL 9.41460.10622
Bulgarian lev BGN 30.0770.033248
Canadian dollar CAD 39.2300.025491
Chinese yuan renminbi CNY 7.74570.12910
Croatian kuna HRK 7.84590.12745
Czech koruna CZK 2.31590.43179
Danish krone DKK 7.91080.12641
Hong Kong dollar HKD 6.43680.15536
Hungarian forint HUF 0.165886.0286
Icelandic krona ISK 0.386242.5890
Indian rupee INR 0.680141.4703
Indonesian rupiah IDR 0.0035207284.03
Israeli New Shekel ILS 15.6180.064027
Latvian lats LVL 87.2060.011467
Lithuanian litas LTL 15.7660.063429
Malaysian ringgit MYR 11.9760.083499
Mexican peso MXN 2.49350.40104
New Romanian leu RON 11.8850.084143
New Turkish lira TRY 5.79070.17269
New Zealand dollar NZD 35.2100.028401
Norwegian krone NOK 5.77690.17310
Polish zloty PLN 12.7160.078642
Pound sterling GBP 68.5170.014595
Russian rouble RUB 0.684151.4617
Singapore dollar SGD 37.0760.026972
South African rand ZAR 3.37250.29652
South Korean won KRW 0.04235523.610
Swedish krona SEK 5.78060.17299
Swiss franc CHF 54.2420.018436
Thai baht THB 1.50040.66647