Wednesday 25 April 2018 17:00:17 PHT

Currency Exchange Rates

Based on rates as published by the European Central Bank, but converted to Philippine Pesos.

Instant Currency Calculator

Overview of Rates

Last updated: Tuesday, 24 April 2018 16:00:00

 

Currency Code Rate Rate
pesos / foreign currency foreign currency / peso
US dollar USD 52.1960.019159
Euro EUR 63.7470.015687
Japanese yen JPY 0.479592.0851
ISK 0.517221.9334
Australian dollar AUD 39.7470.025159
Brasilian real BRL 15.1470.066019
Bulgarian lev BGN 32.5940.030681
Canadian dollar CAD 40.7020.024569
Chinese yuan renminbi CNY 8.27750.12081
Croatian kuna HRK 8.59190.11639
Czech koruna CZK 2.50610.39903
Danish krone DKK 8.55920.11683
Hong Kong dollar HKD 6.65220.15033
Hungarian forint HUF 0.203784.9074
Indian rupee INR 0.786261.2718
Indonesian rupiah IDR 0.0037629265.76
Israeli New Shekel ILS 14.6710.068160
Latvian lats LVL 87.2060.011467
Lithuanian litas LTL 15.7660.063429
Malaysian ringgit MYR 13.3650.074824
Mexican peso MXN 2.77170.36079
New Romanian leu RON 13.7000.072992
New Turkish lira TRY 12.7530.078412
New Zealand dollar NZD 37.2050.026878
Norwegian krone NOK 6.62030.15105
Polish zloty PLN 15.1790.065879
Pound sterling GBP 72.8800.013721
Russian rouble RUB 0.847061.1806
Singapore dollar SGD 39.4620.025341
South African rand ZAR 4.23110.23635
South Korean won KRW 0.04848920.623
Swedish krona SEK 6.14280.16279
Swiss franc CHF 53.3720.018737
Thai baht THB 1.65960.60254