Tuesday 17 January 2017 14:46:18 PHT

Currency Exchange Rates

Based on rates as published by the European Central Bank, but converted to Philippine Pesos.

Instant Currency Calculator

Overview of Rates

Last updated: Monday, 16 January 2017 16:00:00

 

Currency Code Rate Rate
pesos / foreign currency foreign currency / peso
US dollar USD 49.9580.020017
Euro EUR 52.9260.018894
Japanese yen JPY 0.437732.2845
Australian dollar AUD 37.3450.026777
Brasilian real BRL 15.5070.064486
Bulgarian lev BGN 27.0610.036953
Canadian dollar CAD 38.0020.026314
Chinese yuan renminbi CNY 7.23950.13813
Croatian kuna HRK 7.02700.14231
Czech koruna CZK 1.95870.51054
Danish krone DKK 7.11740.14050
Hong Kong dollar HKD 6.44190.15523
Hungarian forint HUF 0.172185.8077
Indian rupee INR 0.733381.3635
Indonesian rupiah IDR 0.0037376267.55
Israeli New Shekel ILS 13.0520.076615
Latvian lats LVL 87.2060.011467
Lithuanian litas LTL 15.7660.063429
Malaysian ringgit MYR 11.1860.089395
Mexican peso MXN 2.31340.43226
New Romanian leu RON 11.7550.085068
New Turkish lira TRY 13.2130.075683
New Zealand dollar NZD 35.4830.028183
Norwegian krone NOK 5.84440.17110
Polish zloty PLN 12.1030.082623
Pound sterling GBP 60.2750.016591
Russian rouble RUB 0.837851.1935
Singapore dollar SGD 34.9480.028614
South African rand ZAR 3.67000.27248
South Korean won KRW 0.04221823.687
Swedish krona SEK 5.58110.17917
Swiss franc CHF 49.4220.020234
Thai baht THB 1.41050.70899