Saturday 25 March 2017 03:51:00 PHT

Currency Exchange Rates

Based on rates as published by the European Central Bank, but converted to Philippine Pesos.

Instant Currency Calculator

Overview of Rates

Last updated: Friday, 24 March 2017 16:00:00

 

Currency Code Rate Rate
pesos / foreign currency foreign currency / peso
US dollar USD 50.2120.019916
Euro EUR 54.2540.018432
Japanese yen JPY 0.451782.2135
Australian dollar AUD 38.2560.026140
Brasilian real BRL 16.0300.062382
Bulgarian lev BGN 27.7400.036049
Canadian dollar CAD 37.5510.026630
Chinese yuan renminbi CNY 7.29160.13714
Croatian kuna HRK 7.31210.13676
Czech koruna CZK 2.00780.49805
Danish krone DKK 7.29440.13709
Hong Kong dollar HKD 6.46400.15470
Hungarian forint HUF 0.175125.7104
Indian rupee INR 0.767901.3022
Indonesian rupiah IDR 0.0037678265.40
Israeli New Shekel ILS 13.7890.072524
Latvian lats LVL 87.2060.011467
Lithuanian litas LTL 15.7660.063429
Malaysian ringgit MYR 11.3500.088104
Mexican peso MXN 2.65580.37653
New Romanian leu RON 11.9170.083915
New Turkish lira TRY 13.8490.072209
New Zealand dollar NZD 35.2280.028387
Norwegian krone NOK 5.91050.16919
Polish zloty PLN 12.7070.078695
Pound sterling GBP 62.6490.015962
Russian rouble RUB 0.879521.1370
Singapore dollar SGD 35.8680.027880
South African rand ZAR 4.02430.24849
South Korean won KRW 0.04482422.309
Swedish krona SEK 5.68860.17579
Swiss franc CHF 50.6200.019755
Thai baht THB 1.45250.68848