Wednesday 23 September 2020 08:51:31 PHT

Currency Exchange Rates

Based on rates as published by the European Central Bank, but converted to Philippine Pesos.

Instant Currency Calculator

Overview of Rates

Last updated: Tuesday, 22 September 2020 16:00:00

 

Currency Code Rate Rate
pesos / foreign currency foreign currency / peso
US dollar USD 48.4650.020633
Euro EUR 56.8980.017575
Japanese yen JPY 0.463412.1579
Australian dollar AUD 34.9320.028627
Brasilian real BRL 8.93540.11191
Bulgarian lev BGN 29.0920.034374
Canadian dollar CAD 36.4010.027472
Chinese yuan renminbi CNY 7.15250.13981
Croatian kuna HRK 7.54190.13259
Czech koruna CZK 2.10680.47466
Danish krone DKK 7.64580.13079
Hong Kong dollar HKD 6.25350.15991
Hungarian forint HUF 0.157166.3631
Icelandic krona ISK 0.351222.8472
Indian rupee INR 0.659601.5161
Indonesian rupiah IDR 0.0032780305.07
Israeli New Shekel ILS 14.0750.071048
Latvian lats LVL 87.2060.011467
Lithuanian litas LTL 15.7660.063429
Malaysian ringgit MYR 11.7220.085309
Mexican peso MXN 2.26510.44148
New Romanian leu RON 11.7040.085439
New Turkish lira TRY 6.33260.15791
New Zealand dollar NZD 32.2730.030985
Norwegian krone NOK 5.19480.19250
Polish zloty PLN 12.6630.078973
Pound sterling GBP 62.0190.016124
Russian rouble RUB 0.638231.5668
Singapore dollar SGD 35.5660.028117
South African rand ZAR 2.90620.34409
South Korean won KRW 0.04171823.970
Swedish krona SEK 5.46730.18291
Swiss franc CHF 52.9380.018890
Thai baht THB 1.54450.64747