Monday 30 November 2020 07:34:43 PHT

Currency Exchange Rates

Based on rates as published by the European Central Bank, but converted to Philippine Pesos.

Instant Currency Calculator

Overview of Rates

Last updated: Friday, 27 November 2020 16:00:00

 

Currency Code Rate Rate
pesos / foreign currency foreign currency / peso
US dollar USD 48.1250.020779
Euro EUR 57.3750.017429
Japanese yen JPY 0.461842.1652
Australian dollar AUD 35.4560.028204
Brasilian real BRL 8.96190.11158
Bulgarian lev BGN 29.3360.034088
Canadian dollar CAD 37.0230.027010
Chinese yuan renminbi CNY 7.31620.13668
Croatian kuna HRK 7.59160.13172
Czech koruna CZK 2.18880.45687
Danish krone DKK 7.71010.12970
Hong Kong dollar HKD 6.20910.16105
Hungarian forint HUF 0.158356.3149
Icelandic krona ISK 0.360852.7712
Indian rupee INR 0.649761.5390
Indonesian rupiah IDR 0.0034013294.01
Israeli New Shekel ILS 14.5040.068945
Latvian lats LVL 87.2060.011467
Lithuanian litas LTL 15.7660.063429
Malaysian ringgit MYR 11.8260.084561
Mexican peso MXN 2.39660.41726
New Romanian leu RON 11.7730.084943
New Turkish lira TRY 6.15040.16259
New Zealand dollar NZD 33.7500.029630
Norwegian krone NOK 5.43170.18410
Polish zloty PLN 12.7760.078269
Pound sterling GBP 64.1480.015589
Russian rouble RUB 0.630571.5859
Singapore dollar SGD 35.9610.027808
South African rand ZAR 3.14110.31836
South Korean won KRW 0.04353122.972
Swedish krona SEK 5.64030.17729
Swiss franc CHF 52.9970.018869
Thai baht THB 1.58720.63003