Friday 30 October 2026 13:22:22 PHT

Currency Exchange Rates

Based on rates as published by the European Central Bank, but converted to Philippine Pesos.

Instant Currency Calculator

Overview of Rates

Last updated: Thursday, 29 October 2026 16:00:00

 

Currency Code Rate Rate
pesos / foreign currency foreign currency / peso
US dollar USD 63.8380.015665
Euro EUR 71.0520.014074
Japanese yen JPY 0.403892.4759
Australian dollar AUD 44.8500.022296
Brasilian real BRL 11.9290.083830
Bulgarian lev BGN 35.4160.028236
Canadian dollar CAD 45.6130.021923
Chinese yuan renminbi CNY 9.58300.10435
Croatian kuna HRK 7.87100.12705
Czech koruna CZK 2.91960.34251
Danish krone DKK 9.50710.10518
Hong Kong dollar HKD 8.13600.12291
Hungarian forint HUF 0.194165.1505
Icelandic krona ISK 0.523211.9113
Indian rupee INR 0.670081.4924
Indonesian rupiah IDR 0.0035186284.20
Israeli New Shekel ILS 20.4880.048809
Latvian lats LVL 87.2060.011467
Lithuanian litas LTL 15.7660.063429
Malaysian ringgit MYR 15.7260.063590
Mexican peso MXN 3.40510.29367
New Romanian leu RON 13.2950.075214
New Turkish lira TRY 1.28090.78068
New Zealand dollar NZD 35.8540.027891
Norwegian krone NOK 6.87720.14541
Polish zloty PLN 16.1710.061839
Pound sterling GBP 85.0130.011763
Russian rouble RUB 0.488862.0456
Singapore dollar SGD 49.8090.020077
South African rand ZAR 3.83610.26068
South Korean won KRW 0.04773720.948
Swedish krona SEK 6.45960.15481
Swiss franc CHF 77.0460.012979
Thai baht THB 1.89120.52875